> Products


Wormwood, organic

$3.53

Botanical Name: Artemisia absinthium
Common Names: Absinthium, green ginger, absinthe, old woman, southernwood
Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for long-term use; do not exceed recommended dose
PRICE PER OUNCE


Bulk Herbs And Spices
T-Z

The HERBARIUM
264 Exchange Street
Chicopee, MA 01013, USA
Phone: 413-598-8119
Fax: 413-594-8447

STORE HOURS:
Monday - Wednesday: 9:30 - 5pm
Thursday: 9:30 - 6pm
Friday: 9:30 - 5pm
Saturday: 9:30 - 4pm • Sunday: Closed

The HERBARIUM. All rights reserved.